"Gigant" Bin cupboard manufactured of galvanised sheet steel. Complete with shelf. It has a stable and functional design and can be supplemented with boxes and bins in varying designs. The cupboard is specially designed to match Arcas storage boxes, module and storage bins and Gigant G-Box.


NOTE! Supplied without bins.


Cupboard with 6 shelves including the bottom. Illustration shows with 16 storage boxes 7747-0102 (orig.no. 9111), 12 storage boxes 7747-0201 (orig.no. 9113), and 4 modular bins 1017-3706 (orig.no. 9068). All boxes can be divided using interior partitions.

High cupboard with 10 shelves, incl. bottom. Holds 40 modular bins 1017 (orig.no. 9068) 4 /shelf, as shown in the picture.

High cupboard with 12 shelves, incl. bottom. Holds 72 storage bins 1017 /orig.no. 9074) 6 /shelf as shown in the picture.

High cupboard with 14 shelves, incl. bottom. Illustration shows with 48 storage boxes 7747-0102 (orig.no. 9111) and 32 storage boxes 7747-0201 (orig.no. 9113).
All boxes can be divided using interior partitions.

 

Art. no.10081-0100-0209-0308-0407
Heightmm1000200020002000
Widthmm970980950980
Depthmm400400250400
Shelf including bottomea6101214
Weightkg46805994

 

Storage bins fit Bin cupboard 10081-0308.
Art. no.18231-0110-0219
LxWxHmm250 x 148 x 130250 x 148 x 130
Colour YellowBlue
 

Get a quote

  • Bin Cupboard 6 Shelves £ 221.25 (10081-0100)
  • Bin Cupboard 10 Shelves £ 343.23 (10081-0209)
  • Bin Cupboard 12 Shelves £ 322.56 (10081-0308)
  • Bin Cupboard 14 Shelves £ 403.19 (10081-0407)
  • Arca Bin 9074 Yellow £ 3.40 (18231-0110)
  • Arca Bin 9074 Blue £ 3.40 (18231-0219)

Callback request

Gigant product brochures

brochure

All workplace products featured in these catalogues can be ordered or quoted for, directly from Gigant UK website.